Last Update 0COMPOSITE 5353.46 18.91   AGRI 1845.43 3.29   MINING 1155.66 -4.63   BASIC-IND 504.45 3.36   MISC-IND 1350.88 12.51   CONSUMER 2486.34 2.73   PROPERTY 565.74 7.46   INFRASTRUC 1121.9 6.64   FINANCE 791.75 0.32   TRADE 864.39 3.44   MANUFACTUR 1407.63 4.97   LQ45 919.34 3.57   JII 742.07 5.02   MBX 1537.15 5.29   DBX 760.22 3.33   KOMPAS100 1151.51 4.83   BISNIS-27 472.06 1.98   SRI-KEHATI 320.62 1.82   PEFINDO25 417.71 1.71   IDX30 496.56 2.04   
M-One Chat

Call Center 021 7917 5990

Detail Quotes
Indika Energy Tbk. (INDY)
Last Price 2,040 Open 2,000
High 2,070 Close 2,000
Low 1,995 Change 2.00 %
LotBidOfferLot
1202,030
5,5032,020
11,3622,010
96,4952,000
4,0711,995
2,0406,597
2,05010,302
2,06011,469
2,07012,291
2,08010,217
INDY News
Company Profile
PT. Indika Energy Tbk
Head Office :
Gedung Mitra Lt 11
Jl. Jend Gatot Subroto Kav 21
Jakarta 12930
Phone:(021) 2557 9888
Fax:(021) 2557 9800
E-mail:info@indikaenergy.com
Website:http://www.indikaenergy.com
    

Indika Energy, PT (the company) was established under its original name of Dipta Diwangkara on Oct 19, 2000 then changed to PT Indika Energy based on Notaries Deed dated Aug 13, 2004.

The Company’s articles of association has been amended several times, most recently by notarial deed No. 115 of Sutjipto, S.H., dated Feb 25, 2008, concerning among others, the change in par value, the Company’s name, and public offering.

             

Business

Scope of the Company activities are mainly to engage in trading, construction, mining, transportation and sevices. 
  

Share Holders
PT. Indika Mitra Energi3,307,097,79063.47%
Ir.Pandri Prabono231,100,2004.44%
Eddy Junaedy Danu81,880,5001.57%
Ir. Wadyono Suliantoro W.79,083,0001.52%
Agus Lasmono10,156,0000.19%
Wiwoho Basuki Tjokronegoro5,264,5000.10%
Indracahya Basuki1,403,5000.03%
Wishnu Wardhana1,208,5000.02%
M. Arsjad Rasjid P.M.1,208,0000.02%
Azis Armand1,208,0000.02%
Richard Bruce Ness810,0000.02%
Joseph Pangalila165,0000.00%
PT. Indika Mitra Holdiko100.00%
Public (< 5%)1,489,607,00028.59%
Per 30 Sep 2013
Commisioners
President Commissioner: Wiwoho Basuki Tjokronegoro
Vice President Commissioner: Agus Lasmono
Commissioner: Indracahya Basuki
Commissioner: Pandri Prabono Moelyo
Independent Commissioner : Anton Wahjo Soedibjo
Independent Commissioner : Dedi Aditya Sumanagara
Per 15 May 13
Directors
President Director: Wishnu Wardhana
Vice President Director: M. Arsjad Rasjid P.M
Director: Richard Bruce Ness
Director: Joseph Pangalila
Director: Eddy Junaedy Danu
Director   Rico Rustombi
Director: Azis Armand
Per 15 May 13